Recent news:

The story behind the lost ski jumping hills in Poland

The ski jumping hill dictionary

More than 5000 ski jumping hills in our archives!

Normal hill in North Korea discovered!

Renovation of Inselbergschanze possible – future Ladies’ World Cups as well?

more


Send us your ski jumping hill photos and information via email!


Latest updates:

2020-08-05

NOR-38Hof   NEW!

NOR-50Trondheim   NEW!

NOR-34Gausdal   NEW!

POL-TRuczynów   NEW!

NOR-46Førde   NEW!

NOR-30Ål   NEW!

SVKBrusno

2020-08-04

NOR-30Nesbyen

NOR-30Nesbyen

NOR-30Nesbyen   NEW!

NOR-54Tranøy   NEW!

NOR-50Hovin   NEW!

NOR-38Åmot   NEW!

NOR-34Rendalen   NEW!

NOR-15Nesjestranda   NEW!

more



Advertisement:




Partner:

Peter Riedel Sports Technology

SkokiPolska.pl

Skispringen-Community Forum

CompetitionsCompetitions


    |         |     Season:       |     Type:       |    
Country:       |     Town:  

- Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 -

1 Men N-GER  Sa. 1901-02-02 GER Feldberg
  Max-Egon-Schanzen
K 40 1. Bjarne Nilssen NOR
2 Men N-GER  Su. 1902-02-02 GER Feldberg
  Max-Egon-Schanzen
K 40 1. Thorleif Bache NOR
3 Men N-GER  Mo. 1903-02-02 GER Feldberg
  Max-Egon-Schanzen
K 40 1. Thorvald Heyerdahl NOR
4 Men N-GER   1904 GER Feldberg
  Max-Egon-Schanzen
K 40 1. Karl Gruber GER
5 Men N-USA   1904 USA Ishpeming
  Suicide Hill
K 90 1. Conrad Thompson USA
6 Men N-USA   1905 USA Ishpeming
  Suicide Hill
K 90 1. Ole Westgaard USA
7 Men N-USA   1906 USA Ishpeming
  Suicide Hill
K 90 1. Ole Feiring USA
8 Men N-SUI  Su. 1906-01-14 SUI Zweisimmen
  Rinderbergschanze
K 20 1. Eduard Capitti SUI
9 Men N-USA   1907 1. Olaf Jonnum USA
10 Men N-USA   1908 USA Eau Claire
  Silver Mine Hill
K 85 1. John Evenson USA
11 Men N-USA   1908 USA Duluth
  Chester Bowl Park
K 35 1. John Evenson USA
12 Men N-ITA  Su. 1909-02-21 ITA Bardonecchia
  Trampolino al campo Smith
K 40 1. Paolo Kind ITA
13 Men N-USA   1910 USA Coleraine
  Ole Mangseth Memorial Ski Jump
K 70 1. Anders Haugen USA
14 Men N-USA   1911 USA Chippewa Falls
  Chippewa Falls Ski Jump
K 40 1. Francis Kempe USA
15 Men N-AUT  Su. 1911-02-19 AUT Bad Mitterndorf
  Zauchen-Schanze
K 40 1. Heinrich Rüdiger AUT
16 Men N-USA   1912 USA Fox River Grove
  Cary Hill
K 70 1. Lars Haugen USA
17 Men N-USA   1913 USA Ironwood
  Curry Hill
K 40 1. Ragnar Omtvedt USA
18 Men N-USA   1914 1. Ragnar Omtvedt USA
19 Men N-FIN   1914 RUS Vyborg
  Papulanvuori / Gora Papula
K 30 1. Sulo Jääskeläinen FIN
20 Men N-FIN   1915 FIN Kotka
  Sapokan Hyppyrimäki
K 30 1. Tuure Nieminen FIN
21 Men N-USA   1915 USA Duluth
  Chester Bowl Park
K 35 1. Lars Haugen USA
22 Men N-USA   1916 USA Minneapolis
  Wirth Park Ski Jump
K 30 1. Henry Hall USA
23 Men N-FIN   1916 FIN Helsinki
  Herttoniemen Hyppyrimäki
K 22 1. August Jansson FIN
24 Men N-FIN   1917 RUS Vyborg
  Papulanvuori / Gora Papula
K 30 1. Tuure Nieminen FIN
25 Men N-USA   1917 USA St. Paul
  Battle Creek Ski Jump
K 55 1. Ragnar Omtvedt USA
26 Men N-USA   1918 USA Fox River Grove
  Cary Hill
K 70 1. Lars Haugen USA
27 Men N-USA   1919 USA Chippewa Falls
  Chippewa Falls Ski Jump
K 40 - cancelled -
28 Men N-FIN   1919 FIN Helsinki
  Herttoniemen Hyppyrimäki
K 22 1. August Jansson FIN
29 Men N-FIN   1920 RUS Vyborg
  Papulanvuori / Gora Papula
K 30 1. Urho Kunttu FIN
30 Men N-USA   1920 USA Chippewa Falls
  Chippewa Falls Ski Jump
K 40 1. Anders Haugen USA
31 Men N-POL  Su. 1920-02-22 1. Leszek Pawłowski POL
32 Men N-USA   1921 USA Steamboat Springs
  Howelsen Hill
K 114 1. Carl Howelsen USA
33 Men N-HUN   1921 1. Aladár Haberl HUN
34 Men N-FIN   1921 FIN Kotka
  Sapokan Hyppyrimäki
K 30 1. Sulo Jääskeläinen FIN
35 Men N-POL  Mo. 1921-03-28 POL Zakopane
  Dolina Jaworzynka
K 30 1. Aleksander Rozmus POL
36 Men N-USA   1922 USA Fox River Grove
  Cary Hill
K 70 1. Lars Haugen USA
37 Men N-FIN   1922 FIN Helsinki
  Herttoniemen Hyppyrimäki
K 22 1. Tuure Nieminen FIN
38 Men N-AUT   1922 AUT Semmering
  Liechtensteinschanze
K 70 1. Max Deutsch AUT
39 Men N-POL  Su. 1922-03-05 UKR Vorokhta
  Avangard
K 15 1. Aleksander Rozmus POL
40 Men N-JPN   1923 JPN Otaru
  Bōyōdai Schanze
K 80 1. Umeji Sanuki JPN

- Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 -