Recent news:

Fire destroys ski jumps in Biberau-Biberschlag

Copper Peak: Funding of the renovation finally secured

200 ski jumping facilities in the USA

The Ski Jumping Hill Archive reaches 3000 ski jumping sites!

New junior hills being developed in China

more


Send us your ski jumping hill photos and information via email!


Latest updates:

2022-07-01

SLOJavorovica   NEW!

SWE-22Sjöbo   NEW!

SWE-21Tranås    NEW!

SLODrča   NEW!

ITAPredazzo   NEW!

SWE-23Hindås

POL-KJawornik

USA-UTPark City

FRA-VCourchevel

FRA-VLes Contamines

FRA-ILes Rousses

GER-BYBerchtesgaden

2022-06-30

GER-SNJohanngeorgenstadt

2022-06-29

AUT-OOBad Ischl

AUT-OOHinzenbach

more



Advertisement:




Partner:

Peter Riedel Sports Technology

SkokiPolska.pl

Skispringen-Community Forum

CompetitionsCompetitions


    |         |     Season:       |     Type:       |    
Country:       |     Town:  

- Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 -

1 Men N-GER  Sa. 1901-02-02 GER Feldberg
  Max-Egon-Schanzen
K 40 1. Bjarne Nilssen NOR
2 Men N-GER  Su. 1902-02-02 GER Feldberg
  Max-Egon-Schanzen
K 40 1. Thorleif Bache NOR
3 Men N-GER  Mo. 1903-02-02 GER Feldberg
  Max-Egon-Schanzen
K 40 1. Thorvald Heyerdahl NOR
4 Men N-USA   1904 USA Ishpeming
  Suicide Hill
K 90 1. Conrad Thompson USA
5 Men N-GER   1904 GER Feldberg
  Max-Egon-Schanzen
K 40 1. Karl Gruber GER
6 Men N-USA   1905 USA Ishpeming
  Suicide Hill
K 90 1. Ole Westgaard USA
7 Men N-USA   1906 USA Ishpeming
  Suicide Hill
K 90 1. Ole Feiring USA
8 Men N-SUI  Su. 1906-01-14 SUI Zweisimmen
  Rinderbergschanze
K 20 1. Eduard Capitti SUI
9 Men N-USA   1907 1. Olaf Jonnum USA
10 Men N-USA   1908 USA Eau Claire
  Silver Mine Hill
K 85 1. John Evenson USA
11 Men N-USA   1908 USA Duluth
  Chester Bowl Park
K 35 1. John Evenson USA
12 Men N-ITA  Su. 1909-02-21 ITA Bardonecchia
  Trampolino al campo Smith
K 40 1. Paolo Kind ITA
13 Men NC-N-NOR  Mo. 1909-03-08 NOR Lillehammer
  Gamle Lysgårdsbakken
K 60 1. Knut Holst NOR FIS FIS
14 Men N-USA   1910 USA Coleraine
  Ole Mangseth Memorial Ski Jump
K 70 1. Anders Haugen USA
15 Men N-USA   1911 USA Chippewa Falls
  Chippewa Falls Ski Jump
K 40 1. Francis Kempe USA
16 Men N-AUT  Su. 1911-02-19 AUT Bad Mitterndorf
  Zauchen-Schanze
K 40 1. Heinrich Rüdiger AUT
17 Men N-USA   1912 USA Fox River Grove
  Cary Hill
K 70 1. Lars Haugen USA
18 Men N-USA   1913 USA Ironwood
  Curry Hill
K 40 1. Ragnar Omtvedt USA
19 Men N-USA   1914 1. Ragnar Omtvedt USA
20 Men N-FIN   1914 RUS Vyborg
  Papulanvuori / Gora Papula
K 30 1. Sulo Jääskeläinen FIN
21 Men N-USA   1915 USA Duluth
  Chester Bowl Park
K 35 1. Lars Haugen USA
22 Men N-FIN   1915 FIN Kotka
  Sapokan Hyppyrimäki
K 30 1. Tuure Nieminen FIN
23 Men N-USA   1916 USA Minneapolis
  Wirth Park Ski Jump
K 30 1. Henry Hall USA
24 Men N-FIN   1916 FIN Helsinki
  Herttoniemen Hyppyrimäki
K 22 1. August Jansson FIN
25 Men N-USA   1917 USA St. Paul
  Battle Creek Ski Jump
K 55 1. Ragnar Omtvedt USA
26 Men N-FIN   1917 RUS Vyborg
  Papulanvuori / Gora Papula
K 30 1. Tuure Nieminen FIN
27 Men N-USA   1918 USA Fox River Grove
  Cary Hill
K 70 1. Lars Haugen USA
28 Men N-USA   1919 USA Chippewa Falls
  Chippewa Falls Ski Jump
K 40 - cancelled -
29 Men N-FIN   1919 FIN Helsinki
  Herttoniemen Hyppyrimäki
K 22 1. August Jansson FIN
30 Men N-USA   1920 USA Chippewa Falls
  Chippewa Falls Ski Jump
K 40 1. Anders Haugen USA
31 Men N-FIN   1920 RUS Vyborg
  Papulanvuori / Gora Papula
K 30 1. Urho Kunttu FIN
32 Men N-POL  Su. 1920-02-22 POL Zakopane
  Chycówka
K 25 1. Leszek Pawłowski POL
33 Men N-USA   1921 USA Steamboat Springs
  Howelsen Hill
K 60 1. Carl Howelsen USA
34 Men N-HUN   1921 1. Aladár Haberl HUN
35 Men N-FIN   1921 FIN Kotka
  Sapokan Hyppyrimäki
K 30 1. Sulo Jääskeläinen FIN
36 Men N-POL  Mo. 1921-03-28 POL Zakopane
  Dolina Jaworzynka
K 30 1. Aleksander Rozmus POL
37 Men N-USA   1922 USA Fox River Grove
  Cary Hill
K 70 1. Lars Haugen USA
38 Men N-FIN   1922 FIN Helsinki
  Herttoniemen Hyppyrimäki
K 22 1. Tuure Nieminen FIN
39 Men N-AUT   1922 AUT Semmering
  Liechtensteinschanze
K 70 1. Max Deutsch AUT
40 Men N-POL  Su. 1922-03-05 UKR Vorokhta
  Avangard
K 20 1. Aleksander Rozmus POL

- Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 -